Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil

Castor Oil

3 Review(s) 
£3.00
£3.60 tax incl.
£3.00 tax excl.
VAT excluded
bottle size
  • 125ml - £3.00 tax excl.
  • 500ml - £6.50 tax excl.
  • 1Litre - £11.00 tax excl.
  • 5Litre - £45.00 tax excl.
Quantity

  • Paypal Credit
  • 100% Secure payments 100% Secure payments
  • Free shipping on all orders over £100 Free shipping on all orders over £100
  • 30 days refund policy 30 days refund policy

Castor Oil Refined for Soap Making

Castor Oil (Ricinus communis) is produced from the beans of the castor plant, it has a low molecular mass which allows it to penetrate deep into the skin, and is made up of palmitoleic and ricinoleic acids and glycerine.  

Uses

Ricinoleic acid is an anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal compound and glycerine is an excellent natural moisturiser, ideal for use in lip balms. Additionally, castor oil stimulates the lymphatic system which is responsible for moving impurities from the tissues into the circulatory system to then be eliminated from the body. Castor oil is able to loosen and pull impurities, dirt, dead cells, chemicals and excess sebum, treats aging & wrinkled skin, and clears acne and scaring.
VEG003-125
91 Items
Grade 

2018-09-08

Good quality and great service.

Grade 

2018-07-29

My new favourite oil for soap and shampoo making! This product is high quality - I will be back for more!!

Grade 

2018-06-06

Good Quality oil. Adds to make a good creamy lather in my soap.

Write your review

Castor Oil

Write your review

Related Products