Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of sweet almonds, with a slight almond odour and a nutty taste.
The oil is good for application to the skin as an emollient, and has been traditionally used in a number of personal care products for benefits to the skin such as removing blemishes and imperfections. It is a mild, lightweight oil that can be used as a substitute for olive oil. Ideal for use in soaps, body oils, creams, bath bombs and lip balms.